Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Wow.

Okay, so I can't really update right now, because BL is on for 3 hours. But I lost 2 pounds this week despite everything and...
HOLY SHIT, MIKE IS FUCKIN' GORGEOUS.
Pardon the language. That's literally what I yelled out when I saw him. Wowowowowowow. Okay. That's all. More later when I'm done watching.

I'm going to try to do this quickly. I now officially weigh 214.2 on my WW scale and 213.6 on my at home scale. Yay five week frenzy! Doing good so far! Um, I'm a little iffy about Helen winning, because to me, she didn't look too healthy. I mean, I'm happy for her, but she looked too thin. She looked a little bit sick even. I would've much rather Tara won. And obviously, I wanted Mike to win, lol. Although, truthfully, out of all the top 3, I think Mike was the one that looked the healthiest. Tara looked...Worn out or something. I don't know what it was about her. But she looked like she was going to pass out or something right then and there, which didn't make me happy. But Mike looked healthy, happy, and alive, which is why, in my eyes, he's the biggest loser. Tara and Helen keep going like this, they're going to gain the weight back, God forbid. So hopefully they can calm down a little now that the competition is over and start living life normally, somewhere in the middle of psychotic and overweight, lol.

2 comments:

Monica said...

Haha, he is a cutie huh? I cant wait to watch it...whilst eating my Funyons :)~

Jenn said...

I agree with everything you said! Helen is too skinny now - I don't know what she did while she was home, but yikes!
I thought Tara looked healthy and Mike is definitely a hottie!!
Great job on the loss this week!!! I have weigh-in #2 tomorrow.